Difference between revisions of "Cycle 1 Day 24 Plan"
From Zero's Stream Notes
(Created page with "= Plan = Central Command mission is too easy, pretty much ignore it. Prioritize unlocking the new Abnormalities. * Aleph Abno - ? * Teth(?) Abno - ? * New Tool - ? * Magica...") |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Prioritize unlocking the new Abnormalities. | Prioritize unlocking the new Abnormalities. | ||
* Aleph Abno - | * Aleph Abno - none / Adam | ||
* Teth(?) Abno - | * Teth(?) Abno - Cloie | ||
* New Tool - | * New Tool - Orga | ||
* Magical Girl buff - | * Magical Girl buff - Christoper | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Expected PE | ! Expected PE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hunter | ||
| Warm-Hearted Woodsman | |||
| exploit guard | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Adam | |||
| Singing Machine | |||
| exploit guard | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Galina | |||
| Scorched Girl | | Scorched Girl | ||
| farm for guard | | farm for guard | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 9 | | style="text-align:right;"| 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | London | ||
| | | Dimensional Refraction Variant | ||
| farm for | | farm for Aleph | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Quinn | |||
| Nothing There | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Christoper / Dakota | |||
| Knight of Despair | |||
| farm Temperance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Velasquez | ||
| | | All-Around Helper | ||
| | | farm Fortitude for NT | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Viktor | ||
| Schadenfreude | | Schadenfreude | ||
| PE/farm Justice | | PE/farm Justice | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 15 | | style="text-align:right;"| 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eliza | ||
| Der Freischutz | | Der Freischutz | ||
| PE/farm Justice | | PE/farm Justice | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 15 | | style="text-align:right;"| 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dakota | ||
| | | Wellcheers | ||
| | | more prudence | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vera | ||
| | | Old Lady | ||
| | | more Temperance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tom | ||
| | | Fragment of the Universe | ||
| farm Temperance | | farm Temperance | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 9 | | style="text-align:right;"| 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maki | ||
| | | Bloodbath | ||
| farm Temperance | | farm Temperance | ||
| style="text-align:right;"| 9 | | style="text-align:right;"| 9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:48, 29 June 2021
Plan
Central Command mission is too easy, pretty much ignore it.
Prioritize unlocking the new Abnormalities.
- Aleph Abno - none / Adam
- Teth(?) Abno - Cloie
- New Tool - Orga
- Magical Girl buff - Christoper
| Agent | Abnormality | Purpose | Expected PE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter | Warm-Hearted Woodsman | exploit guard | |
| Adam | Singing Machine | exploit guard | |
| Galina | Scorched Girl | farm for guard | 9 |
| London | Dimensional Refraction Variant | farm for Aleph | |
| Quinn | Nothing There | ||
| Christoper / Dakota | Knight of Despair | farm Temperance | |
| Velasquez | All-Around Helper | farm Fortitude for NT | |
| Viktor | Schadenfreude | PE/farm Justice | 15 |
| Eliza | Der Freischutz | PE/farm Justice | 15 |
| Dakota | Wellcheers | more prudence | |
| Vera | Old Lady | more Temperance | |
| Tom | Fragment of the Universe | farm Temperance | 9 |
| Maki | Bloodbath | farm Temperance | 9 |
Day should end in 4 meltdowns.
References
Insta-deaths/panic
- Spider Bud - Prudence = 1, Insight
- Bloodbath - Fortitude, Temperance = 1
- Wellcheers - Bad result
- Singing Machine - Fortitude >= 4, Temperance <= 2, Qliphoth 0
- Warm-hearted Woodsman - Qliphoth 0 (Temperance >= 3 reduces it)
- Nothing There - Fortitude <= 3, Justice <= 3 also reduces Qliphoth
- Theresia - 20-30s of use
- Behavior Adjustment - <30s, lose sanity
- Note from a Crazed Researcher - <30s, no Work, or 60 damage
Guard Duty
| Guards | In-Training | |
|---|---|---|
| Singing Machine | Adam | Galina (Prudence) |
| Warm-Hearted Woodsman | Hunter | Elena (Prudence) |
Farming
| I | II | III | IV | V | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortitude | Wellcheers | Forsaken Murderer, Spider Bud | All-around Helper, Singing Machine | ||
| Prudence | Wellcheers | Scorched Girl | Dimensional Refraction Variant | ||
| Temperance | One Sin | Old Lady, Fragment of the Universe, Bloodbath, Warm-hearted Woodsman |
Knight of Despair | Nothing There | |
| Justice | All-around Helper | Der Freischutz | Schadenfreude |
Efficiency
| Max | HPSR | Ave PE | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nothing There | 33 | 60% | 20 |
| The Knight of Despair | 24 | 80% | 20 |
| Der Freischutz | 18 | 80% | 15 |
| Schadenfreude | 18 | 80% | 15 |
| Singing Machine | 18 | 80% | 15 |
| Dimensional Refraction Variant | 22 | 60% | 14 |
| Warm-Hearted Woodsman | 18 | 70% | 13 |
| Old Lady | 14 | 80% | 11 |
| Bloodbath | 14 | 80% | 11 |
| Spider Bud | 14 | 80% | 11 |
| All-Around Helper | 16 | 60% | 10 |
| Scorched Girl | 12 | 70% | 9 |
| Fragment of the Universe | 12 | 70% | 9 |
| One Sin | 10 | 80% | 8 |
| Wellcheers | 10 | 80% | 8 |
| Forsaken Murderer | 14 | 60% | 8 |
HPSR - Highest Practical Success Rate, estimated highest success rate avoiding insta-death and using efficient farming